Above: Inside Manipur by the Hindu

Courtesy: Elections.in

 

Manipur Election 2017
List of winners
A/C Candidate Constituency Party Criminal Case Education
1 Thounaojam Shyamkumar ANDRO INC 0 10th Pass
2 Konthoujam Govindas BISHENPUR INC 0 Graduate
3 Letpao Haokip CHANDEL(ST) NPP 0 Graduate
4 Khashim Vashum CHINGAI(ST) NPF 0 Graduate
5 V. Hangkhanlian CHURACHANDPUR(ST) BJP 0 Graduate
6 Nongthombam Biren HEINGANG BJP 0 Graduate
7 Thokchom Radheshyam HEIROK BJP 0 Graduate
8 Thangzalam HENGLEP(ST) BJP 0 Graduate
9 Yumnam Radheshyam HIYANGLAM BJP 0 Graduate
10 Ashab Uddin JIRIBAM IND 0 12th Pass
11 Yengkhom Surchandra KAKCHING INC 0 Post Graduate
12 Nemcha Kipgen KANGPOKPI BJP 0 Others
13 D.D. Thaisii KARONG(ST) INC 0 Post Graduate
14 Lourembam Rameshwor Meetei KEIRAO BJP 0 Graduate
15 Langpoklakpam Jayantakumar KEISAMTHONG NPP 0 Post Graduate
16 Surjakumar Okram KHANGABOK INC 0 Graduate
17 Nahakpam Indrajit KHETRIGAO BJP 0 12th Pass
18 Leishangthem Susindro Meitei KHURAI BJP 0 Others
19 Sapam Ranjan KONTHOUJAM BJP 0 Post Graduate
20 Sanasam Bira KUMBI INC 0 Graduate
21 Thokchom Lokeshwor KUNDRAKPAM INC 0 Post Graduate
22 Kshetrimayum Biren LAMLAI INC 0 10th Pass
23 Shorokhaibam Rajen LAMSANG BJP 0 Graduate
24 Karam Shyam LANGTHABAL LJP 0 Graduate Professional
25 Muhammad Abdul Nasir LILONG INC 0 Post Graduate
26 Losii Dikho MAO(ST) NPF 0 Graduate
27 Kongkham Robindro MAYANG IMPHAL BJP 0 Post Graduate
28 Pukhrem Sharatchandra MOIRANG BJP 0 Post Graduate
29 Nameirakpam Loken NAMBOL INC 0 Graduate
30 Soibam Subhachandra NAORIYA PAKHANGLAKPA BJP 1 Others
31 Gaikhangam NUNGBA(ST) INC 0 12th Pass
32 Laishram Radhakishore OINAM BJP 0 10th Pass
33 Akoijam Mirabai PATSOI INC 0 Graduate Professional
34 K. Leishiyo PHUNGYAR(ST) NPF 0 Post Graduate
35 Rajkumar Imo SAGOLBAND INC 0 Post Graduate
36 T. N. Haokip SAIKOT(ST) INC 0 Graduate
37 Yamthong Haokip SAIKUL(ST) INC 0 Illiterate
38 Ngamthang Haokip SAITU(ST) INC 0 Graduate
39 Heikham Dingo SEKMAI(SC) BJP 0 Graduate
40 Ginsuanhau SINGHAT(ST) INC 0 5th Pass
41 Yumnam Khemchand SINGJAMEI BJP 0 Graduate
42 Kangujam Ranjit SUGNOO INC 0 12th Pass
43 N. Kayisii TADUBI(ST) NPP 0 12th Pass
44 Awangbow Newmai TAMEI(ST) NPF 0 Post Graduate
45 Samuel Jendai Kamei TAMENGLONG(ST) BJP 0 10th Pass
46 D. Korunthang TENGNOUPAL(ST) INC 0 Graduate
47 Tongbram Robindro THANGA AITC 0 12th Pass
48 Khumukcham Joykisan THANGMEIBAND INC 0 Graduate
49 Vungzagin Valte THANLON(ST) BJP 0 Graduate
50 Thongam Biswajit THONGJU BJP 0 Graduate
51 Okram Ibobi THOUBAL INC 0 Graduate
52 Chaltonlien Amo TIPAIMUKH(ST) INC 0 Graduate Professional
53 Alfred Kanngam S. Arthur UKHRUL INC 0 12th Pass
54 Yumnam Joykumar URIPOK NPP 0 Post Graduate
55 Chesham Fazoor Rahim WABGAI INC 0 Graduate
56 Paonam Brojen WANGJING TENTHA INC 0 Graduate
57 Okram Henry WANGKHEI INC 1 12th Pass
58 Keisam Meghachandra WANGKHEM INC 0 Graduate
59 Oinam Lukhoi WANGOI INC 0 10th Pass
60 Thokchom Satyabrata YAISKUL BJP 0 Post Graduate
Courtesy: http://myneta.info

Candidates with declared serious criminal cases (Source: Myneta.info)

Candidates with declared criminal cases (Source: Myneta.info)

Women candidates (Source: Myneta.info)

Comments